Events

Member/Class Locations
Australian Map

State Associations



MARTIAL ARTS INDUSTRY
BEWARE OF THE MARTIAL ARTS SCAMMERS!
http://maia.com.au/martial-arts-scams/
Members/Class Locations
 Academy: Better Health Tai Chi Chuan Inc
 Instructor: Angela Cantafio
 Telephone: 0439 997 549
 Email: acantafio@hotmail.com
 Web site:
 
 Academy: Central Coast Tai Chi Club
 Instructor: Linda Nicholson
 Telephone:
 Email:
 Web site:
 
 Academy:
 Instructor: Brad Casey
 Telephone: 02 9629 3372
 Email: blcasey@optusnet.com.au
 Web site:
 
ABERDARE
 Academy: Dragon Den Defences (Cessnock Kickboxing)
 Instructor: Leea Allsop
 Telephone: 0413 238 803
 Email: dragondendefences@yahoo.com.au
 Web site:
 
BARGO
 Academy: School of the Tiger Martial Arts
 Instructor: David Suker
 Telephone: 0418 476 724
 Email:
 Web site:
 
BARGO
 Academy: School of the Tiger Martial Arts
 Instructor: Jacqueline Suker
 Telephone: 0418 476 724
 Email:
 Web site:
 
BASS HILL
 Academy: Geoff Bennett Martial Arts International
 Instructor: Geoff Bennett
 Telephone: 0405 527 937
 Email: gbmai@optusnet.com.au
 Web site:
 
BEECROFT
 Academy: Australian School of Martial Arts
 Instructor: John Gill
 Telephone: 0411 489 410
 Email: info@johngill.com.au
 Web site:
 
BELLA VISTA
 Academy: Chi - Chinese Healing College
 Instructor: Zhang Hao
 Telephone: 0417 119 823
 Email:
 Web site:
 
BELLINGEN
 Academy: Sun Tzu-Do Martial Arts Studio
 Instructor: Glenn Puckeridge
 Telephone: 02 6655 2053
 Email: suntzukungfu@hotmail.com
 Web site:
 
BEROWRA
 Academy: LWKD Martial Arts Academy
 Instructor: Gary James
 Telephone: 0419 627 479
 Email: grinvent@bigpond.net.au
 Web site:
 
BEVERLY HILLS
 Academy: InnerHealth - Health Fitness
 Instructor: Antoine Jarjoura
 Telephone: 0416 266 455
 Email:
 Web site:
 
BONDI BEACH
 Academy: Australian Womens Self Defence Academy
 Instructor: Penny Gulliver
 Telephone: 0411 808 451
 Email: keepsafe@ihug.com.au
 Web site:
 
BONDI JUNCTION
 Academy: Chinese Kung Fu Academy
 Instructor: Chee Low
 Telephone: 0413 417 493
 Email: admin@ckfasyd.com
 Web site:
 
BONNYRIGG
 Academy: TCB Martial Arts School
 Instructor: Zaya Zaya
 Telephone: 0414 83 5012
 Email:
 Web site:
 
CAMPSIE
 Academy: Aust Yau Kung Mun Martial Arts Assoc.
 Instructor: James Leung
 Telephone: 0421 905 698
 Email:
 Web site:
 
CAMPSIE
 Academy: Hua Xia WuShu Centre
 Instructor: Michael Han
 Telephone: 0410 618 921
 Email: bearmikeyan@hotmail.com
 Web site:
 
CAMPSIE
 Academy: Yau Kung Mun Chinese Martial Arts
 Instructor: James Leung
 Telephone: 0421 905 698
 Email:
 Web site:
 
CARINGBAH
 Academy: Aust College of Tai Chi and Qi Gong
 Instructor: Sam Li
 Telephone: 0413 830 996
 Email: samlitaichi@optusnet.com.au
 Web site:
 
CARLINGFORD
 Academy: Pei Lei Chinese Martial Arts Centre
 Instructor: Alice Bei Dong
 Telephone: 0414 281 098
 Email: peileiwushu@hotmail.com
 Web site:
 
CASULA
 Academy: Nei Li Kung-Fu Australia
 Instructor: Alex Morelli
 Telephone: 0418 261 916
 Email: amorelli@ozemail.com.au
 Web site:
 
CASULA
 Academy: jeet Ma Do Ving tsun
 Instructor: Nicholas Jansen
 Telephone: 0413 454 925
 Email: jeetmado@gmail.com
 Web site:
 
CHATSWOOD
 Academy: Australian Jow Ga Kung Fu Academy
 Instructor: Randy Bennett
 Telephone: 02 9211 4623
 Email: info@jowga.com.au
 Web site:
 
CHATSWOOD
 Academy: Aust Wu Style Tai Chi Kung Fu Academy
 Instructor: Jeffrey Hang
 Telephone: 0414 365028
 Email: jeffreyhang2002@yahoo.com.au
 Web site:
 
CHERRYBROOK
 Academy: Australasian Wing Chun Pai and WuXing Tai Chi
 Instructor: Richard Wong
 Telephone: 0416 238 850
 Email: rswong@bigpond.com
 Web site:
 
CHERRYBROOK
 Academy: Chinese Youth League of Australia
 Instructor: Andrew Fu
 Telephone: 0402 960 019
 Email: yipcoolseng@hotmail.com
 Web site:
 
COOGEE
 Academy: Black eagle tai chi chuan
 Instructor: Mark Boys
 Telephone: 0408024032
 Email: blackeagletaichichuan@gmail.com
 Web site:
 
DUBBO
 Academy: TeAshi Kai Shin Combined Martial Arts
 Instructor: Michael Ireland
 Telephone: 0417 285 386
 Email:
 Web site:
 
EAST GOSFORD
 Academy: Munen Muso Martial Arts
 Instructor: Gary Johnson
 Telephone: 0412 202 622
 Email: munenmuso@hotmail.com
 Web site:
 
EASTWOOD
 Academy: Jow Ga Kung Fu
 Instructor: Aldo Santarelli
 Telephone: 0418 167 513
 Email: aldosantarelli@yahoo.com.au
 Web site:
 
ERINA FAIR
 Academy: Budojutsu Progressive Fighting System
 Instructor: Peter Cavalier
 Telephone:
 Email:
 Web site:
 
FIVE DOCK
 Academy: Chuan Fa School of Martial Arts
 Instructor: John Bedwany
 Telephone: 0411 026 236
 Email: john.bedwany@dbdept.com.au
 Web site: www.whatischuanfa.com
 
FRESHWATER
 Academy: Northern Beaches Martial Arts
 Instructor: Greg Millington
 Telephone: 0413628023
 Email: coastalmartialarts@mail.com
 Web site: www.northernbeachesmartialarts.com.au
 
GLADESVILLE
 Academy: The Academy of Martial Arts
 Instructor: Simon Fitzgerald
 Telephone: 0425 249 924
 Email: simonf@theacademyofmartialarts.com
 Web site:
 
GLENMORE PARK
 Academy: North West Free Style
 Instructor: Raymond Howell
 Telephone: 0404 957 863
 Email:
 Web site:
 
GLENWOOD
 Academy: Bukido Kai
 Instructor: Phil O'Brien
 Telephone: 0409 078 322
 Email: pfsd@ozemail.com.au
 Web site:
 
GORDON
 Academy: Australian Shaolin Kempo Academy
 Instructor: Garry Spencer
 Telephone: 0418 429 994
 Email: gspencer@wix.com.au
 Web site:
 
GOSFORD
 Academy: Budojutsu
 Instructor: Darren Clements
 Telephone: 0416 241 103
 Email:
 Web site:
 
GOSFORD
 Academy: Nick's Futshan Wing Chun Kung Fu
 Instructor: Nicholas Scopelitis
 Telephone: 0414 447 765
 Email: nscopelitis03@hotmail.com
 Web site:
 
GOULBURN
 Academy: Goulburn Tai Chi Club Incorporated
 Instructor: Allan Green
 Telephone: 0417 416 193
 Email: abgau2002@yahoo.com.au
 Web site:
 
HABERFIELD
 Academy: Shan Fu Kung Fu Academy
 Instructor: George Repeti
 Telephone: 0411 452 775
 Email:
 Web site:
 
HAYMARKET
 Academy: Jin Wu Koon
 Instructor: Cheuk Fai Chan
 Telephone: 0412 232 988
 Email: jabbott@1020.com
 Web site:
 
HAZELBROOK
 Academy: Sydney Vision
 Instructor: Alex Galvan
 Telephone: 0410 842 675
 Email: Alex_galvan100@hotmail.com
 Web site:
 
HURSTVILLE
 Academy: St George Community Wushu
 Instructor: William Beattie
 Telephone: 0408 168 977
 Email: tsengyuen@hotmail.com
 Web site:
 
JANNALI
 Academy: Tai Chi Association of Australia
 Instructor: Ken Goh
 Telephone: 0419 106 469
 Email: office@shellessences.com.au
 Web site:
 
KATOOMBA
 Academy: Yamabushi Ryu Australia
 Instructor: Barry Tattersall
 Telephone: 0408 972 847
 Email: rexmodok@yahoo.com.au
 Web site:
 
KEMPSEY
 Academy: Zen Chi Ryu
 Instructor: Debbie Swanson
 Telephone: 0402 233 531
 Email: zenchiryukempsey@aapt.net.au
 Web site:
 
KENTHURST
 Academy: Australian Jeet Kune Do Association
 Instructor: Walt Missingham
 Telephone: 02 8116 9822
 Email: president@kungfuwushuaustralia.com
 Web site: www.jkd.com.au
 
KIAMA
 Academy: Illawarra Ving Tsun School
 Instructor: John Smith
 Telephone: 0408 259 740
 Email: jr.smith@ozemail.com.au
 Web site:
 
LANE COVE
 Academy: School of Nature and Internal Arts
 Instructor: Arturo Paz
 Telephone: 0407 912 561
 Email:
 Web site:
 
LANE COVE
 Academy: School of Nature and Internal Arts
 Instructor: Nick O'Brien
 Telephone: 0433 981 589
 Email:
 Web site:
 
LEICHHARDT
 Academy: Nei Li Kung Fu
 Instructor: Jacky Corio
 Telephone: 0411 020 211
 Email: jcorio@au1.ibm.com
 Web site:
 
LEICHHARDT
 Academy: Praying Mantis Kung Fu Academy
 Instructor: Wang Yunkuo
 Telephone: 0418 403 020
 Email: ahayek@he2020.com.au
 Web site:
 
LEURA
 Academy: Blue Mountains Martial Arts Centre
 Instructor: Christopher Traish
 Telephone: 02 4784 3342
 Email: christraish@pnc.com.au
 Web site:
 
MARRICKVILLE
 Academy: Sydney Self Defence Centre
 Instructor: Chris Futcher-Coles
 Telephone: 02 9564 2444
 Email: chriscoles@sydney-selfdefence.com.au
 Web site:
 
MONA VALE
 Academy: Zen Chi Ryu
 Instructor: John Duncan
 Telephone: 0425 273 358
 Email:
 Web site:
 
MOOREBANK
 Academy: Gary Martin Kung Fu Centre
 Instructor: Gary Martin
 Telephone: 0416 227 872
 Email:
 Web site:
 
NARARA
 Academy: BudoJutsu Progressive Fighting System
 Instructor: Nathan Moynihan
 Telephone: 02 4328 3339
 Email:
 Web site:
 
NARWEE
 Academy: Better Health Tai Chi Chuan Inc
 Instructor: Paul Lam
 Telephone: 0413 828 536
 Email: drpaullam@taichiproductions.com
 Web site:
 
NEUTRAL BAY
 Academy: Sydneytaichi.com
 Instructor: Anthony Su-Shing
 Telephone: 0411 051 188
 Email: taichitraining@yahoo.com.au
 Web site:
 
NORTH NOWRA
 Academy: East - West Health & Fitness
 Instructor: John Muir
 Telephone: 0409 883 571
 Email: eastwestau@mail.com
 Web site:
 
OATLEY
 Academy: Wu Style Taiji Quan Australia
 Instructor: Warren Walker
 Telephone: 0413 181 740
 Email: wustyletaijiquan@optusnet.com.au
 Web site:
 
ORANGE
 Academy: Kumiai Ryu Martial Arts System
 Instructor: Kevin Blundell
 Telephone: 0418 640 298
 Email: admin@kumiai-ryu.com.au
 Web site:
 
PEAKHURST
 Academy: HCH Wing Chun Academy
 Instructor: Paul Simmons
 Telephone: 0423 114 937
 Email: pandcsimmons@optusnet.com.au
 Web site:
 
PENDLE HILL
 Academy: Ki Zen Shin Tao Martial Arts System
 Instructor: Ron Haworth
 Telephone: 02 9896 7373
 Email: rth@iinet.net.au
 Web site:
 
PENRITH
 Academy: Emerald Dragon Martial Arts
 Instructor: David Greenland
 Telephone: 0402 144 541
 Email: david@emeralddragon.com.au
 Web site:
 
PENSHURST
 Academy: Optimum Fighting Concepts
 Instructor: Neal Elliott
 Telephone: 0414 916 591
 Email: info@optimumfc.com
 Web site:
 
QUEANBEYAN
 Academy: Fire Dragon Australia
 Instructor: Sifu Patrick Bellchambers
 Telephone: 0402 136 967
 Email: SifuBellchambers@firedragon.com.au
 Web site:
 
RANDWICK
 Academy: Australian Jow Gar Kung Fu Academy
 Instructor: Jeremy Nysen
 Telephone: 0414 540 439
 Email: jnysen@idx.com.au
 Web site:
 
REDFERN
 Academy: Tactical Krav Maga
 Instructor: Carl Halley
 Telephone: 0419 258 660
 Email: carl@tacticalkravmaga.com.au
 Web site:
 
REPTON
 Academy: Black Eagle School Of Chinese Boxing
 Instructor: Mark Boys
 Telephone: 0411 494 926
 Email:
 Web site:
 
SALAMANDER
 Academy: Northern Fighting
 Instructor: Al Bendeich
 Telephone: 02 4984 7396
 Email: albendeich@hotmail.com
 Web site:
 
SMEATON GRANGE
 Academy: Murrays Martial Arts Fitness Centre
 Instructor: Jackie Murray
 Telephone:
 Email: taichiisme1@hotmail.com
 Web site:
 
SPRINGWOOD
 Academy: Chikara Shinai Ryu
 Instructor: Bradley Higgins
 Telephone: 0412 833 079
 Email: bradleyhiggins@bigpond.com
 Web site:
 
ST ANDREWS
 Academy: Chow Wing Kune Do Kung Fu Academy
 Instructor: Donco Jakovski
 Telephone: 0416 298 802
 Email:
 Web site:
 
ST MARY'S
 Academy: Shinko Jutsu
 Instructor: Noel Rawson
 Telephone: 0414623 227
 Email: n.j.k.1509@bigpond.net.au
 Web site:
 
ST MARYS
 Academy: Budo Ryu Kempo
 Instructor: Hugh Lynch-Gardner
 Telephone: 0417 285 128
 Email: info@budo.com.au
 Web site: www.budo.com.au
 
STRATHFIELD
 Academy: Yang Ving Tsun Academy
 Instructor: Fu-Shan Yang
 Telephone: 0419 746 001
 Email: fu@vingtsun.net.au
 Web site: www.vingtsun.net.au
 
SUTHERLAND
 Academy: Double Dragon Martial Arts Gym
 Instructor: Michael Spinks
 Telephone: 0416 360 656
 Email: mick@doubledragon.com.au
 Web site: www.doubledragon.com.au
 
SYDNEY
 Academy: Aust Tai Chi and Mulanquan Fitness Centre
 Instructor: Alice Liping Yuan
 Telephone: 0403 295 661
 Email: service@exercisemedicine.com.au
 Web site:
 
TAREE
 Academy: Okinawa Shorin-Ryu Shurikan Karate-Do
 Instructor: Darrell Franklin
 Telephone: 02 6551 2810
 Email: franklindojo@ozemail.com.au
 Web site:
 
TUNCURRY
 Academy: Kempo Ryu - Fit
 Instructor: John Hassett
 Telephone: 0428 732 620
 Email: jhassett@hunterlink.net.au
 Web site:
 
TURRAMURRA
 Academy: GLG Global Pty Ltd
 Instructor: Gadi Levy-Golan
 Telephone: 0405 084 220
 Email: gadi@lifeinmotion.com.au
 Web site:
 
TWEED HEADS
 Academy: Yawyi Martial Arts
 Instructor: Marc Wickert
 Telephone: 0438 362 999
 Email:
 Web site:
 
ULLADULLA
 Academy: South Coast Freestyle Fighting System
 Instructor: Lawrence Emerson
 Telephone: 0412 469 586
 Email:
 Web site:
 
WAKELEY
 Academy: Keh Yu Kau International
 Instructor: Alexander De Araya
 Telephone: 0412 016 733
 Email: hanshi@bigpond.net.au
 Web site:
 
WARATAH
 Academy: Self-Defence Australia
 Instructor: Glenn Levick
 Telephone: 0404 4 53 770
 Email: glennlevick@ozemail.com.au
 Web site:
 
WETHERILL PARK
 Academy: Progressive Combat Systems
 Instructor: Arthur Ligopantis
 Telephone: 0419 253 106
 Email: jkd-kali@bigpond.com.au
 Web site:
 
WILLOUGHBY
 Academy: Tiandi Qigong
 Instructor: Zhao Shihua
 Telephone: 0405 154 966
 Email: tiandiqigong@hotmail.com
 Web site:
 
WOLLONGONG
 Academy: Emerald Dragon Martial Arts
 Instructor: Steven Young
 Telephone: 0413 953 535
 Email: steven.y1@bigpond.com
 Web site:
 
WOODBERRY
 Academy: Aus Style Martial Arts
 Instructor: Tom Young
 Telephone: 0448 256 922
 Email: senseitom@aapt.net.au
 Web site:
 
WOONONA EAST
 Academy: Budo Kenkyu Kai N
 Instructor: Alexander Sneddon
 Telephone: 0410 651 161
 Email: jillandgraeme@bigpond.com
 Web site:
 
WORONORA
 Academy: Jin Wu Koon Double Dragon
 Instructor: John Caruccio
 Telephone: 0412 477 211
 Email: ccaruccio@sugaraustralia.com.au
 Web site:
 

www.playbytherules.net.au

Martial Arts Industry Association
'The Peak Industry Body for Martial Arts
in Australia'

www.maia.com.au
MARTIAL ARTS INSTRUCTOR FINDER APP


iTunes store link:
https://itunes.apple.com/in/app/maia/id869238255?mt=8
Android link:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.appxpert.martialart

App Enquiries:
appmanager@maia.com.au